Boys Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Hughes
Boys Basketball
Teams:
Aiken
Hughes
Shroder
Taft
Western Hills
Woodward
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
Results
Dec. 2017
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Fri. 1
at Woodward
L 71 - 64
 
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Sat. 2
Withrow
W 64 - 49
 
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Fri. 8
at Western Hills
W 91 - 61
 
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Sat. 9
St. Xavier
W 70 - 56
 
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Fri. 15
Taft
W 61 - 56
 
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
Thu. 21
at North Miami Beach
W 85 - 63
 
5 - 1 (2 - 1)
Fri. 22
at Orange Park (Jacksonville)
W 58 - 51
 
6 - 1 (2 - 1)
Sat. 23
at Gulliver Prep (Miami)
W 65 - 63
 
7 - 1 (2 - 1)
Jan. 2018
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Fri. 5
Aiken
W 66 - 58
 
8 - 1 (3 - 1)
Sat. 6
at Columbus Eastmoor
L 54 - 50
 
8 - 2 (3 - 1)
Fri. 12
at Shroder
W 70 - 69
 
9 - 2 (4 - 1)
Mon. 15
at Lyndhurst Brush
W 76 - 60
 
10 - 2 (4 - 1)
Fri. 19
Woodward
W 77 - 74
  OT
11 - 2 (5 - 1)
Sat. 20
at Indian Hill
W 60 - 58
 
12 - 2 (5 - 1)
Fri. 26
Western Hills
W 69 - 59
 
13 - 2 (6 - 1)
Sat. 27
at Cleveland Heights
W 57 - 54
 
14 - 2 (6 - 1)
Tue. 30
at West Clermont
W 71 - 49
 
15 - 2 (6 - 1)
Feb. 2018
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Fri. 2
at Taft
L 61 - 39
 
15 - 3 (6 - 2)
Fri. 9
at Aiken
W 89 - 61
 
16 - 3 (7 - 2)
Sat. 10
at (Columbus) Olentangy Liberty
W 80 - 70
 
17 - 3 (7 - 2)
Mon. 12
at Winton Woods
W 77 - 62
 
18 - 3 (7 - 2)
Fri. 16
Shroder
W 86 - 59
 
19 - 3 (8 - 2)
Sat. 24
at Batavia
W 95 - 49
 
postseason
20 - 3 (8 - 2)
Tue. 27
at Summit Country Day
W 76 - 57
 
postseason
21 - 3 (8 - 2)
Mar. 2018
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 3
at Aiken
W 65 - 46
 
postseason
22 - 3 (8 - 2)
Thu. 8
Carroll
W 57 - 38
 
postseason
23 - 3 (8 - 2)
Thu. 15
at Woodward
W 68 - 46
 
postseason
24 - 3 (8 - 2)
Sat. 17
at Trotwood-Madison
L 84 - 74  
postseason
24 - 4 (8 - 2)
CMAC
News
Athletes of Week
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
History
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Schools
Aiken
DePaul Cristo Rey
Hughes
Riverview East
Spencer
Western Hills
Woodward
Cincinnati College Prep
Gamble Montessori
Oyler
Shroder
Taft
Withrow